Senior Caps

Player caps numbers are taken from the games played from our inaugural season 2018/2019 forward. Data from CricHQ is used to determine caps numbers. The best estimate has been taken for an order for each player. Based on who batted first and likely F.O.W was estimated. 

Data from 2018/2019 to 2019/2020 from Western BOP Senior Men's competitions (B-grade and Reserve Grades)

Player NO. Player Name DATE FOR AGAINST  Grade
1 Mark Divehall 20 October 2018 Papamoa OMAS Tauranga Grasshoppers Cricket Club B-Grade
2 Ash Williamson 20 October 2018 Papamoa Wanderers Albion Cricket Club CC B-Grade
3 Brad Harding 20 October 2018 Papamoa OMAS Tauranga Grasshoppers Cricket Club B-Grade
4 Dylan Foord 20 October 2018 Papamoa Wanderers Albion Cricket Club CC B-Grade
5 Regan Collins 20 October 2018 Papamoa Wanderers Albion Cricket Club CC B-Grade
6 Mark Martin 20 October 2018 Papamoa Wanderers Albion Cricket Club CC B-Grade
7 Andrew Goldsmith  20 October 2018 Papamoa OMAS Tauranga Grasshoppers Cricket Club B-Grade
8 David Babbage 20 October 2018 Papamoa Wanderers Albion Cricket Club CC B-Grade
9 Logan Cullum  20 October 2018 Papamoa Wanderers Albion Cricket Club CC B-Grade
10 Xaiver Lea 20 October 2018 Papamoa OMAS Tauranga Grasshoppers Cricket Club B-Grade
11 Michael Hoggard 20 October 2018 Papamoa Wanderers Albion Cricket Club CC B-Grade
12 Chris Uden 20 October 2018 Papamoa Wanderers Albion Cricket Club CC B-Grade
13 Finn Watson 20 October 2018 Papamoa OMAS Tauranga Grasshoppers Cricket Club B-Grade
14 Tony Jackson 20 October 2018 Papamoa OMAS Tauranga Grasshoppers Cricket Club B-Grade
15 Ivan Foord 20 October 2018 Papamoa Wanderers Albion Cricket Club CC B-Grade
16 Sarn Lee 20 October 2018 Papamoa Wanderers Albion Cricket Club CC B-Grade
17 Nerri Hutchings 20 October 2018 Papamoa Wanderers Albion Cricket Club CC B-Grade
18 Paul Dunn 20 October 2018 Papamoa OMAS Tauranga Grasshoppers Cricket Club B-Grade
19 Colin Foord 20 October 2018 Papamoa OMAS Tauranga Grasshoppers Cricket Club B-Grade
20 Marc Rolleston 20 October 2018 Papamoa OMAS Tauranga Grasshoppers Cricket Club B-Grade
21 George Howard 20 October 2018 Papamoa OMAS Tauranga Grasshoppers Cricket Club B-Grade
22 Andrew Jacob 20 October 2018 Papamoa OMAS Tauranga Grasshoppers Cricket Club B-Grade
23 Aaron Barbour 20 October 2018 Papamoa Tangaroa Tauranga Boys College 3rd XI B-Grade
24 Andrew Boyd 20 October 2018 Papamoa Tangaroa Tauranga Boys College 3rd XI B-Grade
25 Matthew Short 20 October 2018 Papamoa Tangaroa Tauranga Boys College 3rd XI B-Grade
26 Nitin Bindal 20 October 2018 Papamoa Tangaroa Tauranga Boys College 3rd XI B-Grade
27 Michael Gough 20 October 2018 Papamoa Tangaroa Tauranga Boys College 3rd XI B-Grade
28 Andrew Boyte 20 October 2018 Papamoa Tangaroa Tauranga Boys College 3rd XI B-Grade
29 Daniel Johnson 20 October 2018 Papamoa Tangaroa Tauranga Boys College 3rd XI B-Grade
30 Daniel Pokai 20 October 2018 Papamoa Tangaroa Tauranga Boys College 3rd XI B-Grade
31 Kody McGoven 20 October 2018 Papamoa Tangaroa Tauranga Boys College 3rd XI B-Grade
32 Sean Crotty 20 October 2018 Papamoa Tangaroa Tauranga Boys College 3rd XI B-Grade
33 Rob Inglis 20 October 2018 Papamoa Tangaroa Tauranga Boys College 3rd XI B-Grade
34 Sanjeeve Ranadey 27 October 2018 Papamoa OMAS Papamoa Wanderers B-Grade
35 Colin Reilly 27 October 2018 Papamoa OMAS Papamoa Wanderers B-Grade
36 Utsav Kumar 27 October 2018 Papamoa Tangaroa Tauranga Grasshoppers Cricket Club B-Grade
37 Jake Ryan 27 October 2018 Papamoa Tangaroa Tauranga Grasshoppers Cricket Club B-Grade
38 Mitch Harris 27 October 2018 Papamoa Tangaroa Tauranga Grasshoppers Cricket Club B-Grade
39 Dwayne Jones 27 October 2018 Papamoa Tangaroa Tauranga Grasshoppers Cricket Club B-Grade
40 Ryan Foord 27 October 2018 Papamoa Wanderers Papamoa OMAS B-Grade
41 Thomas Foord 27 October 2018 Papamoa Wanderers Papamoa OMAS B-Grade
42 Ben Simpson 3 November 2018 Papamoa Tangaroa Albion Cricket Club CC B-Grade
43 Casey Hodge 3 November 2018 Papamoa Tangaroa Albion Cricket Club CC B-Grade
44 Ross Sullivan 3 November 2018 Papamoa Wanderers Tauranga Grasshoppers Cricket Club B-Grade
45 Harry Dunn 3 November 2018 Papamoa OMAS Otumoetai Cadets CC B-Grade
46 Tyler Melville 10 November 2018 Papamoa Wanderers Tauranga Boys College 3rd XI B-Grade
47 Guy Wilkins 10 November 2018 Papamoa Wanderers Tauranga Boys College 3rd XI B-Grade
52 Josh Jacob 8 December 2018 Papamoa OMAS Albion Cricket Club CC B-Grade
53 Rhys Grosvenor 8 December 2018 Papamoa Tangaroa Papamoa Wanderers B-Grade
54 Jack dempsey 8 December 2018 Papamoa Tangaroa Papamoa Wanderers B-Grade
55 Matt Tingey  8 December 2018 Papamoa Wanderers Papamoa Tangaroa B-Grade
56 Paul Inglis 15 December 2018 Papamoa Tangaroa Papamoa OMAS B-Grade
57 Ryan Foods 10 January 2019 Papamoa Tangaroa Mt Maunganui CC B-Grade
48 Sam Cleaver 10 January 2019 Papamoa Tangaroa Mt Maunganui CC B-Grade
49 Ustop Singh 10 January 2019 Papamoa Tangaroa Mt Maunganui CC B-Grade
50 Danish Singh 10 January 2019 Papamoa Tangaroa Mt Maunganui CC B-Grade
51 Sam Pulis 12 January 2019 Papamoa Tangaroa Greerton CC B-Grade
58 Lance Staiger 19 January 2019 Papamoa Tangaroa Tauranga Boys College 3rd XI B-Grade
59 Jack Dempsey 19 January 2019 Papamoa Tangaroa Tauranga Boys College 3rd XI B-Grade
60 Karl McLauchlan 19 January 2019 Papamoa Tangaroa Tauranga Boys College 3rd XI B-Grade
61 Adam Mayor 19 January 2019 Papamoa Tangaroa Tauranga Boys College 3rd XI B-Grade
62 Mike Burrows 19 January 2019 Papamoa OMAS Albion Cricket Club CC B-Grade
63 Gaurav Buttar 2 February 2019 Papamoa OMAS Otumoetai Cadets CC B-Grade
64 Dion Bartosh 2 February 2019 Papamoa Wanderers Mt Maunganui CC B-Grade
65 Alex Child 2 February 2019 Papamoa Tangaroa Albion Cricket Club CC B-Grade
66 Tony Young 9 February 2019 Papamoa Tangaroa Otumoetai Cadets CC B-Grade
67 Aaron Williams 9 February 2019 Papamoa OMAS Mt Maunganui CC B-Grade
68 Darren Bidois 16 February 2019 Papamoa OMAS Papamoa Wanderers B-Grade
69 Michael Fabish-Wood 5 October 2019 Papamao Reserves Aquinas College Reserve Grade
70 Dave Tuck 5 October 2019 Papamao Reserves Aquinas College Reserve Grade
71 Logan Smith 5 October 2019 Papamoa Wanderers Tauranga Boys College 3rd XI B-Grade
72 Blair Simm 12 October 2019 Papamoa OMAS Katikati CC B-Grade
73 Stefan Heuberger 12 October 2019 Papamoa OMAS Katikati CC B-Grade
74 Josh Gillmore 12 October 2019 Papamoa OMAS Katikati CC B-Grade
75 Grant Dahl 12 October 2019 Papamoa Wanderers Tauranga Boys College 3rd XI B-Grade
76 Hayden Goodall 1 November 2019 Papamoa Wanderers Albion Cricket Club CC B-Grade
82 Rob Simpson 2 November 2019 Papamoa Wanderers Katikati CC B-Grade
77 Jason Fourie 2 November 2019 Papamoa OMAS Greerton CC B-Grade
78 Lee Heydon 2 November 2019 Papamoa OMAS Greerton CC B-Grade
79 Ashish Dhameliya 30 November 2019 Papamao Reserves Tauranga Boys College 2nd XI B-Grade
80 Santos Mitchell 30 November 2019 Papamoa Wanderers Albion Cricket Club CC B-Grade
81 Jason Wilson 25 January 2020 Papamoa Reserves Otumoetai Cadets CC Reserve Grade
83 Reece Shelton 29 February 2020 Papamoa Reserves R & A Sangha Cricket & Punjabi Culture Club Reserve Grade
84 Elliot Mason 29 February 2020 Papamoa OMAS Mt Maunganui CC B-Grade
85 Desmond McGaughey 7 March 2020 Papamoa Reserves BOP Sikh Sports & Cultural Club Reserve Grade