Senior Caps
Player caps numbers are taken from the games played from our inaugural season 2018/2019 forward. Data from CricHQ is used to determine caps numbers. The best estimate has been taken for an order for each player. Based on who batted first and a likely F.O.W was estimated.
Player NO. | Player Name | DATE | FOR | AGAINST | Grade |
1 | Mark Divehall | 20 October 2018 | Pāpāmoa OMAS | Tauranga Grasshoppers Cricket Club | B-Grade |
2 | Ash Williamson | 20 October 2018 | Pāpāmoa Wanderers | Albion Cricket Club CC | B-Grade |
3 | Brad Harding | 20 October 2018 | Pāpāmoa OMAS | Tauranga Grasshoppers Cricket Club | B-Grade |
4 | Dylan Foord | 20 October 2018 | Pāpāmoa Wanderers | Albion Cricket Club CC | B-Grade |
5 | Regan Collins | 20 October 2018 | Pāpāmoa Wanderers | Albion Cricket Club CC | B-Grade |
6 | Mark Martin | 20 October 2018 | Pāpāmoa Wanderers | Albion Cricket Club CC | B-Grade |
7 | Andrew Goldsmith | 20 October 2018 | Pāpāmoa OMAS | Tauranga Grasshoppers Cricket Club | B-Grade |
8 | David Babbage | 20 October 2018 | Pāpāmoa Wanderers | Albion Cricket Club CC | B-Grade |
9 | Logan Cullum | 20 October 2018 | Pāpāmoa Wanderers | Albion Cricket Club CC | B-Grade |
10 | Xaiver Lea | 20 October 2018 | Pāpāmoa OMAS | Tauranga Grasshoppers Cricket Club | B-Grade |
11 | Michael Hoggard | 20 October 2018 | Pāpāmoa Wanderers | Albion Cricket Club CC | B-Grade |
12 | Chris Uden | 20 October 2018 | Pāpāmoa Wanderers | Albion Cricket Club CC | B-Grade |
13 | Finn Watson | 20 October 2018 | Pāpāmoa OMAS | Tauranga Grasshoppers Cricket Club | B-Grade |
14 | Tony Jackson | 20 October 2018 | Pāpāmoa OMAS | Tauranga Grasshoppers Cricket Club | B-Grade |
15 | Ivan Foord | 20 October 2018 | Pāpāmoa Wanderers | Albion Cricket Club CC | B-Grade |
16 | Sarn Lee | 20 October 2018 | Pāpāmoa Wanderers | Albion Cricket Club CC | B-Grade |
17 | Nerri Hutchings | 20 October 2018 | Pāpāmoa Wanderers | Albion Cricket Club CC | B-Grade |
18 | Paul Dunn | 20 October 2018 | Pāpāmoa OMAS | Tauranga Grasshoppers Cricket Club | B-Grade |
19 | Colin Foord | 20 October 2018 | Pāpāmoa OMAS | Tauranga Grasshoppers Cricket Club | B-Grade |
20 | Marc Rolleston | 20 October 2018 | Pāpāmoa OMAS | Tauranga Grasshoppers Cricket Club | B-Grade |
21 | George Howard | 20 October 2018 | Pāpāmoa OMAS | Tauranga Grasshoppers Cricket Club | B-Grade |
22 | Andrew Jacob | 20 October 2018 | Pāpāmoa OMAS | Tauranga Grasshoppers Cricket Club | B-Grade |
23 | Aaron Barbour | 20 October 2018 | Pāpāmoa Tangaroa | Tauranga Boys College 3rd XI | B-Grade |
24 | Andrew Boyd | 20 October 2018 | Pāpāmoa Tangaroa | Tauranga Boys College 3rd XI | B-Grade |
25 | Matthew Short | 20 October 2018 | Pāpāmoa Tangaroa | Tauranga Boys College 3rd XI | B-Grade |
26 | Nitin Bindal | 20 October 2018 | Pāpāmoa Tangaroa | Tauranga Boys College 3rd XI | B-Grade |
27 | Michael Gough | 20 October 2018 | Pāpāmoa Tangaroa | Tauranga Boys College 3rd XI | B-Grade |
28 | Andrew Boyte | 20 October 2018 | Pāpāmoa Tangaroa | Tauranga Boys College 3rd XI | B-Grade |
29 | Daniel Johnson | 20 October 2018 | Pāpāmoa Tangaroa | Tauranga Boys College 3rd XI | B-Grade |
30 | Daniel Pokai | 20 October 2018 | Pāpāmoa Tangaroa | Tauranga Boys College 3rd XI | B-Grade |
31 | Kody McGoven | 20 October 2018 | Pāpāmoa Tangaroa | Tauranga Boys College 3rd XI | B-Grade |
32 | Sean Crotty | 20 October 2018 | Pāpāmoa Tangaroa | Tauranga Boys College 3rd XI | B-Grade |
33 | Rob Inglis | 20 October 2018 | Pāpāmoa Tangaroa | Tauranga Boys College 3rd XI | B-Grade |
34 | Sanjeeve Ranadey | 27 October 2018 | Pāpāmoa OMAS | Pāpāmoa Wanderers | B-Grade |
35 | Colin Reilly | 27 October 2018 | Pāpāmoa OMAS | Pāpāmoa Wanderers | B-Grade |
36 | Utsav Kumar | 27 October 2018 | Pāpāmoa Tangaroa | Tauranga Grasshoppers Cricket Club | B-Grade |
37 | Jake Ryan | 27 October 2018 | Pāpāmoa Tangaroa | Tauranga Grasshoppers Cricket Club | B-Grade |
38 | Mitch Harris | 27 October 2018 | Pāpāmoa Tangaroa | Tauranga Grasshoppers Cricket Club | B-Grade |
39 | Dwayne Jones | 27 October 2018 | Pāpāmoa Tangaroa | Tauranga Grasshoppers Cricket Club | B-Grade |
40 | Ryan Foord | 27 October 2018 | Pāpāmoa Wanderers | Pāpāmoa OMAS | B-Grade |
41 | Thomas Foord | 27 October 2018 | Pāpāmoa Wanderers | Pāpāmoa OMAS | B-Grade |
42 | Ben Simpson | 3 November 2018 | Pāpāmoa Tangaroa | Albion Cricket Club CC | B-Grade |
43 | Rob Ferrari | 3 November 2018 | Pāpāmoa Tangaroa | Albion Cricket Club CC | B-Grade |
44 | Casey Hodge | 3 November 2018 | Pāpāmoa Tangaroa | Albion Cricket Club CC | B-Grade |
45 | Ross Sullivan | 3 November 2018 | Pāpāmoa Wanderers | Tauranga Grasshoppers Cricket Club | B-Grade |
46 | Harry Dunn | 3 November 2018 | Pāpāmoa OMAS | Otumoetai Cadets CC | B-Grade |
47 | Tyler Melville | 10 November 2018 | Pāpāmoa Wanderers | Tauranga Boys College 3rd XI | B-Grade |
48 | Guy Wilkins | 10 November 2018 | Pāpāmoa Wanderers | Tauranga Boys College 3rd XI | B-Grade |
49 | Josh Jacob | 8 December 2018 | Pāpāmoa OMAS | Albion Cricket Club CC | B-Grade |
50 | Rhys Grosvenor | 8 December 2018 | Pāpāmoa Tangaroa | Pāpāmoa Wanderers | B-Grade |
51 | Jack dempsey | 8 December 2018 | Pāpāmoa Tangaroa | Pāpāmoa Wanderers | B-Grade |
52 | Matt Tingey | 8 December 2018 | Pāpāmoa Wanderers | Pāpāmoa Tangaroa | B-Grade |
53 | Paul Inglis | 15 December 2018 | Pāpāmoa Tangaroa | Pāpāmoa OMAS | B-Grade |
54 | Ryan Foods | 10 January 2019 | Pāpāmoa Tangaroa | Mt Maunganui CC | B-Grade |
55 | Sam Cleaver | 10 January 2019 | Pāpāmoa Tangaroa | Mt Maunganui CC | B-Grade |
56 | Ustop Singh | 10 January 2019 | Pāpāmoa Tangaroa | Mt Maunganui CC | B-Grade |
57 | Danish Singh | 10 January 2019 | Pāpāmoa Tangaroa | Mt Maunganui CC | B-Grade |
58 | Sam Pulis | 12 January 2019 | Pāpāmoa Tangaroa | Greerton CC | B-Grade |
59 | Lance Staiger | 19 January 2019 | Pāpāmoa Tangaroa | Tauranga Boys College 3rd XI | B-Grade |
60 | Jack Dempsey | 19 January 2019 | Pāpāmoa Tangaroa | Tauranga Boys College 3rd XI | B-Grade |
61 | Karl McLauchlan | 19 January 2019 | Pāpāmoa Tangaroa | Tauranga Boys College 3rd XI | B-Grade |
62 | Adam Mayor | 19 January 2019 | Pāpāmoa Tangaroa | Tauranga Boys College 3rd XI | B-Grade |
63 | Mike Burrows | 19 January 2019 | Pāpāmoa OMAS | Albion Cricket Club CC | B-Grade |
64 | Gaurav Buttar | 2 February 2019 | Pāpāmoa OMAS | Otumoetai Cadets CC | B-Grade |
65 | Dion Bartosh | 2 February 2019 | Pāpāmoa Wanderers | Mt Maunganui CC | B-Grade |
66 | Alex Child | 2 February 2019 | Pāpāmoa Tangaroa | Albion Cricket Club CC | B-Grade |
67 | Tony Young | 9 February 2019 | Pāpāmoa Tangaroa | Otumoetai Cadets CC | B-Grade |
68 | Aaron Williams | 9 February 2019 | Pāpāmoa OMAS | Mt Maunganui CC | B-Grade |
69 | Darren Bidois | 16 February 2019 | Pāpāmoa OMAS | Pāpāmoa Wanderers | B-Grade |
70 | Michael Fabish-Wood | 5 October 2019 | Papamao Reserves | Aquinas College | Reserve Grade |
71 | Dave Tuck | 5 October 2019 | Papamao Reserves | Aquinas College | Reserve Grade |
72 | Logan Smith | 5 October 2019 | Pāpāmoa Wanderers | Tauranga Boys College 3rd XI | B-Grade |
73 | Blair Simm | 12 October 2019 | Pāpāmoa OMAS | Katikati CC | B-Grade |
74 | Stefan Heuberger | 12 October 2019 | Pāpāmoa OMAS | Katikati CC | B-Grade |
75 | Josh Gillmore | 12 October 2019 | Pāpāmoa OMAS | Katikati CC | B-Grade |
76 | Grant Dahl | 12 October 2019 | Pāpāmoa Wanderers | Tauranga Boys College 3rd XI | B-Grade |
77 | Hayden Goodall | 1 November 2019 | Pāpāmoa Wanderers | Albion Cricket Club CC | B-Grade |
78 | Rob Simpson | 2 November 2019 | Pāpāmoa Wanderers | Katikati CC | B-Grade |
79 | Jason Fourie | 2 November 2019 | Pāpāmoa OMAS | Greerton CC | B-Grade |
80 | Lee Heydon | 2 November 2019 | Pāpāmoa OMAS | Greerton CC | B-Grade |
81 | Ashish Dhameliya | 30 November 2019 | Papamao Reserves | Tauranga Boys College 2nd XI | B-Grade |
82 | Santos Mitchell | 30 November 2019 | Pāpāmoa Wanderers | Albion Cricket Club CC | B-Grade |
83 | Jason Wilson | 25 January 2020 | Pāpāmoa Reserves | Otumoetai Cadets CC | Reserve Grade |
84 | Reece Shelton | 29 February 2020 | Pāpāmoa Reserves | R & A Sangha Cricket & Punjabi Culture Club | Reserve Grade |
85 | Elliot Mason | 29 February 2020 | Pāpāmoa OMAS | Mt Maunganui CC | B-Grade |
86 | Desmond McGaughey | 7 March 2020 | Pāpāmoa Reserves | BOP Sikh Sports & Cultural Club | Reserve Grade |
87 | Diljit Singh | 24 October 2020 | Pāpāmoa Reserves | Hawks Cricket Club | Reserve Grade |
88 | Ben Guild | 24 October 2020 | Pāpāmoa Premiers | Central Indians | Premier Grade |
89 | Scott Finlayson | 24 October 2020 | Pāpāmoa Reserves | Hawks Cricket Club | Reserve Grade |
90 | Matt Horne | 24 October 2020 | Pāpāmoa Premiers | Central Indians | Premier Grade |
91 | Michael Brown | 24 October 2020 | Pāpāmoa Reserves | Hawks Cricket Club | Reserve Grade |
92 | Mitchell Sweetman | 24 October 2020 | Pāpāmoa Premiers | Central Indians | Premier Grade |
93 | Deon Van Blerk | 24 October 2020 | Pāpāmoa Premiers | Central Indians | Premier Grade |
94 | George Moore | 31 October 2020 | Pāpāmoa Premiers | Geyser Cricket Club | Premier Grade |
95 | Daniel Smith | 31 October 2020 | Pāpāmoa Premiers | Geyser Cricket Club | Premier Grade |
96 | Ben Goodall | 31 October 2020 | Pāpāmoa Premiers | Geyser Cricket Club | Premier Grade |
97 | Simon Clothworthy | 31 October 2020 | Pāpāmoa Reserves | BOP Sikh Sports & Cultural Club | Reserve Grade |
98 | Mark Sanders | 31 October 2020 | Pāpāmoa OMAS | TBC 3XI Blue | B-Grade |
99 | Stuart Farquhar | 7 November 2020 | Pāpāmoa OMAS | Te Puke CC B-Grade | B-Grade |
100 | Kurt Mastny | 7 November 2020 | Pāpāmoa OMAS | Te Puke CC B-Grade | B-Grade |
101 | Chris Barnes | 7 November 2020 | Pāpāmoa OMAS | Te Puke CC B-Grade | B-Grade |
102 | Pradeep Kapoor | 7 November 2020 | Pāpāmoa Wanderers | Katikati CC | B-Grade |
103 | Brydon West | 19 December 2020 | Pāpāmoa OMAS | Pāpāmoa Wanderers | B-Grade |
104 | Tristan Opperman | 16 January 2021 | Pāpāmoa Reserves | Greerton CC | Reserve Grade |
105 | Keagan Bromilow | 6 February 2021 | Pāpāmoa OMAS | Tauranga Grasshoppers Cricket Club | B-Grade |
106 | Mark Sheaff | 13 February 2021 | Pāpāmoa Wanderers | Mount Maunganui 3XI | B-Grade |
107 | Luke van Veen | 13 February 2021 | Pāpāmoa OMAS | Katikati CC | B-Grade |
108 | Justin Earl | 13 February 2021 | Pāpāmoa Reserves | Greerton CC | Reserve Grade |
109 | Pieter Osbourne | 21 February 2021 | Pāpāmoa OMAS | Otumoetai Cadets CC | B-Grade |
110 | Ryan Douglas | 21 February 2021 | Pāpāmoa OMAS | Otumoetai Cadets CC | B-Grade |
111 | Jass Randhawa | 30 October 2021 | Pāpāmoa Premiers | Generation Homes LTCC Premier | Premier Grade |
Updated 21 FEB 2022