Honors Board

COMPETITION WINS

Year Team Grade/ Competition
2018-19 Papamoa Wanderers WBOPCA Pre-Xmas B-Grade Trophy
2018-19 Papamoa Combined B-Grade Team BOPCA McNaughton Cup
2019-20  Papamoa Reserve Grade WBOPCA - Reserve Grade Competition
2019-20  Papamoa Wanderers WBOPCA B-Grade Competition

REPRESENTATIVES

Name Team Season
Elle Archer Northern Districts Under15 Female 2019/20
Sabine Attrill Northern Districts Under15 Female 2019/20
Amelia Harvey Northern Districts Under15 Female 2019/20
Mya Clarke Northern Districts Under15 Female 2019/20
Tash Wakelin Northern Districts Under17 Female 2019/20
Sarah-Jane Stone Northern Districts Under17 Female 2019/20

PAPAMOA CRICKET CLUB CENTURIONS

PLAYER Date Runs (*Not Out) For Against Grade/Competition
Andrew Goldsmith 27/10/2018 171* PapaOmas Papamoa Wanderers B-Grade
Aaron Barbour 27/10/2018 137 Papamoa Tangaroa Tauranga Grasshoppers Cricket Club Inc B-Grade
Aaron Barbour 19/01/2019 110 Papamoa Tangaroa Tauranga Boys College B-Grade
Andrew Goldsmith 19/01/2019 122* PapaOmas Albion CC B-Grade
Dion Bartosh 23/02/2019 110 Papamoa Wanderers Papamoa Tangaroa B-Grade
Mark Divehall 26/10/2019 125 Papamoa Reserves Greerton Kings Reserve Grade
Andrew Goldsmith 25/01/2020 101 Papamoa Reserves Otumoetai Cadets Reserve Grade
Nitin Bindal 7/03/2020 126* PapaOmas Mount Maunganui Inanga B-Grade
Gaurav Buttar 7/03/2020 106* Papamoa Titans (College) Otumoetai Cadets College Div1


PAPAMOA CRICKET CLUB 5-Fers

PLAYER Date Fig (O-M-R-W) For Against Grade/Competition
Ivan Foord 20/10/2018 5-0-13-5 Papamoa Wanderers Albion CC B-Grade
Tony Jackson 20/10/2018 8-0-45-5 PapaOmas Tauranga Grasshoppers Cricket Club Inc B-Grade
Paul Dunn 3/11/2018 6-0-42-5 PapaOmas Otumoetai Cadets B-Grade
Chris Uden 10/11/2018 8-0-28-5 Papamoa Wanderers TBC 3rd XI B-Grade
Aaron Barbour 10/11/2018 8-1-39-5 Papamoa Tangaroa MMCC B-Grade B-Grade
Sarn Lee 15/12/2018 8-1-17-5 Papamoa Wanderers Greerton CC B-Grade
Aaron Barbour 12/01/2019 8-2-14-5 Papamoa Tangaroa Greerton CC B-Grade
Chris Uden 12/01/2019 8-3-15-5 Papamoa Wanderers Albion CC B-Grade
Dylan Foord 19/01/2019 7-0-32-6 Papamoa Wanderers Otumoetai Cadets B-Grade
Chris Uden 9/02/2019 8-1-23-5 Papamoa Wanderers Singh Cricket Club WBOP B-Grade
Mark Divehall 2/03/2019 6.1-0-8-6 PapaOmas Papamoa Tangaroa B-Grade
Sarn Lee 19/10/2019 8-1-26-5 Papamoa Wanderers TBC 4th XI B-Grade
Gaurav Buttar 2/11/2019 3-1-13-5 Papamoa Titans (College) Geyser City Sports and Cultural Club College Year 9/10 Blue
George Howard 9/11/2019 6.3-1-15-5 Papamoa Reserves Te Puke CC Reserve Grade
Chris Uden 16/11/2019 5.2-2-12-5 Papamoa Wanderers PapaOmas B-Grade
Dave Tuck 23/11/2019 7-1-21-6 Papamoa Reserves R & A Sangha Cricket & Punjabi Culture Club Reserve Grade
Guy Wilkins 14/12/2019 6.4-0-25-5 Papamoa Reserves Greerton CC Reserves Reserve Grade
Ivan Foord 14/12/2019 7-1-26-5 Papamoa Wanderers MMCC  B-Grade
Chris Uden 14/12/2019 7-2-15-5 Papamoa Wanderers MMCC  B-Grade
Michael Fabish-Wood 11/01/2020 7.2-2-18-7 Papamoa Reserves Aquinas College 1st XI WBOP Reserve Grade
Josh Jacob 29/02/2020 6.4-0-31-5 PapaOmas Mount Maunganui 3XI B-Grade

PAPAMOA CRICKET CLUB DISMISSALS

PLAYER Date Dismissals For Against Grade/Competition
Ryan Balsom 7/12/2019 4 Catches 2 Stumpings Papamoa Reserves BOP Sikh Sports & Cultural Club Reserve
Nitin Bindal 10/11/2018 3 Catches, 3 Stumpings, 1 Runout asst Papamoa Tangaroa Mount Maunganui C C B-Grade

PAPAMOA CRICKET CLUB HIGHEST PARTNERSHIPS

WICKET Runs Batsman Batsman Date For Against Competition
1st Wicket 241 M.Divehall A.Barbour 26/10/2019 Papamoa Reserves Greerton CC -Greerton Kings Reserve Grade
2nd Wicket 152 M. Short A.Barbour 27/10/2018 Papamoa Tangaroa  Tauranga Grasshoppers Cricket Club Inc B'Grade
3rd Wicket 98 R. Ferrari C Foord 19/10/2019 Papamoa Wanderers   Tauranga Boys' College - 4XI B'Grade
4th Wicket 97 A. Goldsmith F. Watson 27/10/2018 PapaOmas  Papamoa Wanderers B'Grade
5th Wicket 67 L. Cullum J. Fourie 1/02/2020 Papamoa Wanderers   Katikati CC B'Grade
6th Wicket 72 P. Inglis D. Johnson 23/11/2019 Papamoa Reserves R & A Sangha Cricket & Punjabi Culture Club - Raavi XI Reserve Grade
7th Wicket 88 A. Goldsmith C. Reilly 27/10/2018 PapaOmas  Papamoa Wanderers B'Grade
8th Wicket 48 P. Inglis G. Wilkins  23/11/2019 Papamoa Reserves R & A Sangha Cricket & Punjabi Culture Club - Raavi XI Reserve Grade
9th Wicket 54 S. Heuberger R. Inglis 15/02/2020 PapaOmas  Papamoa Wanderers B'Grade
10th Wicket 10 M. Rolleston R. Inglis 2/11/2019 PapaOmas  Greerton CC B'Grade